Nov 24, 2007

secrets revealed...

back from a lovely thanksgiving time-out and returning to fuzzy's tag. here it goes... the 22 questions men wanna know answers to. *btw, who ARE these men who need to ask to know!?* fuzzy's done this really well, and all i'm gonna do is be honest. afterall, it's all in the name of enlightenment of some poor souls.

1. How do you feel after a one night stand?
If i gave so much emphasis on "feelings", i wouldn't have a one night stand, eh?!

2. Do you ever get used to wearing a thong?
sure! what is the perceived issue here?

3. Does it hurt?
HURT? why would it hurt..?! what exactly have u tried...?

4. Do you know when you are acting crazy?
yeah. i can see it in ur face. and it makes me enhance the act.

5. Does size really matter?
you'd hate to believe it, but it does. yes!

6. When the bill comes, are you still a feminist?
i'm never a feminist. but if u ask me out, and u decide where to go - u foot the bill!

7. Why do you take so long to get ready?
12.5 mins is NOT long!

8. Do you watch porn, too?
no. somehow, it's not my kinda thing. but u carry on.

9. Will something from Tiffany’s solve everything?
hmm... if it's between u & me, a lot of somethings may. but if it's global warming u're looking to remedy, then it won't.

10. Are guys as big of a mystery to you as you are to us?
LOL! good joke there! *and since u won't get that answer* NO!

11. Why do you sometimes think you look fat?
because i'm wearing three layers of clothing to resist the chill outside!

12. Why are you always late?
this is a weird question. i am not always late. and if i am, it's either my hormones to blame or then, i'm pregnant.

13. Does it bother you when we scratch?
yes.

14. Do you wish you could pee standing up?
in winters. when the toilet seat freezes. YES.

15. Why do so many women cut their hair short as soon as they get married?
to vent out against the stylist who refuses to let them cut their hair for at least 3 months before the blastid wedding!

16. How often do you think about sex?
a lot less than u.

17. What do you think of women who sleep with guys on the first date?
poor guy. they don't wanna go on a second date with that man!

18. Would you?
blasphemous question. i am no longer in the running for first dates. sleeping with a hypothetical date is surely out of question?

19. Do you realize every guy wants a girl just like his mom?
no, he doesn't. he wants superwoman. and he knows his mom isn't one.

20. Why does every woman think she can change him?
we all "hope" for a better tomorrow, don't we?

21. Does it matter what car I drive?
no, honey. as long as u drive a car from this century.

22. Do you ever fart?
yes. but the fact that u've never known that, means that it's not something to feel proud of or brag about.

i tag upsi, plush, pixie, galadriel and all u women out there who haven't done this tag yet!

9 comments:

Ricky said...

LOL @ solving global warming comment :P

Fuzzy is getting us all enlightened by passing this tag along :P

Preethi said...

Lol.. really good!! I loved 4 and 15!! I had to grow my hair for a full year before my wedding.. so I know!!! The weirdest part is I still had to wear the hair extensions nevertheless!!

Thinking aloud said...

hey that was really good!!..hope the guys are really enlightened now!!!

plush said...

lol...thx raysh..but trust me....u gals do justice to the tag...so me gonna skip this one too...kindly adjust madkoli!

Orchid said...

yo dudette!...awesome job! didn't expect anything less either!

Pixie said...

LOL!!! Hilarious...
me done with the tag too :)

rayshma said...

pix: wl drop by soon! :)

orchie: thx! loved ur answers! lol!!

plush: 's long as u keep blogging, u can skip all the tags u wish to! :)

thinking aloud: u really think they'll READ!? ;)

preethi: yeah.. i HATED it! i mean, i had to go to work with hair like that! not that my hair's much better when it's cut or anything.. but still! :D

ricky: u didn't seem like u needed enlightening - at least going by ur blog..;)

Fuzzylogic said...

Well done Raysh!then again what else could I expect from my elite dotcomrade:):)

rayshma said...

elite? me?! i'm gonna mail this comment to all my frenz who think they're too elite to read this blog! :D